SHOWBUS 2024
See you at SHOWBUS 2024
The growing list of entries for 2024 is set out below.

Display NoEntered byReg No DateChassis Type Body Operator/LiveryFleet No
4001 Anne Atherton BJU13T 1978 Bedford YMT Plaxton C 35 F Theobalds of Long Melford  
4002 Steve Kirk HTA844N 1974 Leyland National Leyland B 49 F Western National 2813
4003 Mick Ward LHY994 1949 Bristol L5G ECW B 20 R Bristol Omnibus 2447
4004 Nick Smith GHV999N 1975 Daimler Fleetline Park Royal H 71 D London Transport DM999
4005 Piers Mllier G610BPH 1989 Volvo Citybus East Lancs H 88 F London & Country 610
4006 Dave Paskell WLT848 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London United RM848
4007 Telford Bus Group RNA236J 1971 Daimler Fleetline Park Royal H 75 D Greater Manchester 2236
4008 Andrew Morgan 368CLT 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal B 16 R London Transport RM1368
4009 Bernard Rogers PUJ781 1957 Leyland Tiger Cub Burlingham C 41 F Whittle's  
4010 Neil Tidbury 756KFC 1960 AEC Reliance Park Royal B 44 F City of Oxford 756
4011 Neil Tidbury VER262L 1972 AEC Reliance Alexander C 53 F Premier Travel 232
4012 Mike Sutcliffe Collection C2367 1921 Leyland G Phoenix O 43 R Todmorden 14
4013 Mike Sutcliffe Collection YG7831 1934 Leyland Tiger TS6 Northern Counties B 36 R Todmorden 15
4014 Paul Webb R364LGH 1997 Volvo Olympian Northern Counties CH 73 D London General NV164
4015 Peter Legg KGU322 1949 AEC Regent 3RT Weymann H 56 R London Transport RT2293
4016 Peter Legg CUV116C 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM2116
4017 Mr R A Reekie GJW43N 1974 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Marshall B 49 F Midland Fox 343
4018 GX06DYW Preservation GX06DYW 2006 ADL Enviro300 ADL B 48 F Stagecoach 27517
4019 James Galbraith LJ05GMx 2005 Volvo B7TL ADL H D London  
4020 James Galbraith LK03CFN 2003 Transbus Trident Transbus H 60 D Metroline TP417
4021 Armani Crompton OY73BJV 2023 Neoplan Tourliner Neoplan C 57 F Tyrers  
4022 Jonathan Radley OAX9F 1968 Bristol RELH6L ECW B 47 F Red & White RC.968
4023 Tim Riley DOD518 1939 Bristol L5G Beadle B 36 R Western National 333
4024 Christopher Jenner R185SLH 1997 LTI Fairfax FX4 Carbodies taxi    
4025 Eastern Counties Bus Preservation WEX685M 1973 AEC Swift ECW B 43 D Gt Yarmouth 85
4026 Matthew Sammons PO12HTC 2012 ADL Enviro300 ADL B 42 F Stagecoach West 27778
4027 Richard Ward KV03ZFE 2003 Transbus Dart Caetano B 30 F CT Plus DSC1
4028 Mick Boulton RSJ422 1957 Bedford SBG Duple C 41 F Boultons of Shropshire  
4029 Peter Comfort DSL540 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM1043
4030 Simon Langley AE06GZX 2006 ADL Dart ADL B 38 F Stagecoach Midlands 34878
4031 John Bedford PNM757M 1974 Bedford YRQ Plaxton C 45 F Gt Ouse Valley Coaches  
4032 Scott Maxwell XUR290K 1972 Bedford VAL70 Plaxton C 53 F Abbeyways of Halifax  
4033 Rhys Stirling MX06VOH 2006 Volvo B7RLE Wright B 43 F First Manchester 69154